Executive apartment living
for over 65s

General enquiries:
07 3054 4635

Sales enquiries:
07 3263 7035

Privacy Policy

This statement applies to personal information collected by Holy Spirit Care Services.

It is sometimes our practice to collect personal information (via our website) from our clients, and potential clients, for the purpose of communicating product information and information relevant to the product.

Your personal information is stored by a third party provider for the purpose for which you give it to us and for related, internal management purposes. All information is held in Brisbane, Australia. We do not give information about you to government agencies, organisations or anyone else unless one of the following applies:

  • you have consented
  • you’d expect us to or we have told you we will
  • it is required or authorised by law
  • it will prevent or lessen a serious and imminent threat to somebody’s life or health or
  • the disclosure is reasonably necessary for law enforcement or for the protection of public revenue.

We do not collect personal information about you if you only browse this website. We analyse non-identifiable website traffic data to improve our services.

You may access and correct personal information that we hold about you by contacting our Privacy Officer on (07) 3263 0300 or privacy@holyspirit.com.au..

If you are on one or more of our email lists you may opt out of further communications by clicking the unsubscribe option in all emails distributed to our media and network email lists.

Our Office is bound by the Information Privacy Principles of the Privacy Act 1988. Our website follows the Privacy Commissioner’s Guidelines for Federal Government Websites.

For further information or to lodge a complaint, contact our Privacy Officer on (07) 3263 0300 or privacy@holyspirit.com.au.